University of Maine at Farmington fall list

| |

The University of Maine at Farmington announced that the following students were named on its 2019 fall semester list.

MAINE

CJ Lantagne and Amanda Whitten, between Acton; Kristin Garnett, of Addison; Molly Burns, Lauren Faloon, Allison Frankenfield and Noah Grindstaff, all of Albion, Tyler Stinson, from Alfred; Helena Solorzano, of Alna; Abbie Harrington, of Appleton; Lacy Condon, of Ashland; Jasmine Cayford, Brooke Miller and Ben Toribio, all of Athens; Jeremy Daigle, Katherine Gilpatrick and Haley Knowlton, all of Auburn.

Also, Clipper Allee, Suzanna Dibden, Sydney Goodridge, Josh Hoffman, Alison Laplante, Lexi Lettre, Michael Levesque, Alexis Libby, Catie Meehan and Justin Rodrigue, Augusta all; Sam Storer, from Avon; Page Cadorette, Alyssa Harris and Emi Higgins, all of Bangor; Griffin Graves, Keely McConomy and Ana Rogers, each of the Harbor Harbor; and Jordan Seavey, from Bass Harbor.

Also, Genevieve Arhin, Whitney Durgin and Katie Glenn, all of Bath; Alicia Gaiero, Olivia Sanborn and Ryan Turner, Belfast; Alannah Hartford, Garrett Main, Seth Main, Andrew Poulliot, Montana Towers, Makayla Wilson and Gabby Wood-McGuckin, Belgrade all; Ali Walker, Belmont; Jillian Thompson, from Benton; and Mariah Millett, from Bethel.

Also, Spencer Arnold, Andrea Bouthillette and Sarah Kaiser, Biddeford all; Melanie Hipsky, of Cnoc Gorm; Brown page, from Boothbay; Madeleine McLellan, of Boothbay Harbor; Joslynn Couture, from Bowdoin; Kate Graeff, Ali Hooper and Campbell Tankersley, all of Bowdoinham; Sierra Pennington, Bradford; Mark Mayo, from Bridgton; and Bethany Tripp, of Brooks.

Kelsey Dunn and Gracie Vaughan, both from Brownfield; Tegan Johnson, of Brownville; Luka Baskett, Heather Kinee, Morgan Schlaack, Petra Smat and Spencer Wodatch, Brunswick all; Kali Litchfield, Maren Lowell and Abby Shields, all of Buckfield; Kristina Cloutier, of Bucksport; and Lauren Bearor, Jessie Doyon and Brittney Reed, all of Buxton.

Also, Katia Kordek and Eliza Robinson, Camden; Anna Morrow, Canton; Vicky Sabbatini, de Cape Elizabeth; Dani Lilly Rodiles, from Caribou; Ashley Hutchinson and Carleen Hutchinson, Carthage; Marissa Morrissette, from Casco; and Audrey Keith, Heather McDonald, Amber Soha and Logan Whitley, all of Chesterville.

In addition, the Bickford Suther, Alyssa Higbie, Simoane Lowell and McKenna Rogers, all from Clinton; Dexter Wright, from Columbia; Brittney Church, Columbia Falls; Jocelyn Stevens, of Coplin Plantation; Collin Bowman, of Corinna; Luke Boyd and Emma Campbell, between Corinth; and Jotham Miller, Cornville.

Also, Olivia Bucknam, Gowan Frost, Kylie Josephson, Emma Payson and Ella Russell, each of the Cumberland Center; Eden LeBlanc, from Dayton; Lakota Monzo, Neil Nolette and Riley Robinson, all of Dixfield; Charlotte Jolin, Gabrielle Jolin, Crystal Macomber and Gavyn Moreshead, Dover Foxcroft all; and Allen Cherkis, Jacob Pilgrim and Jessica Small, Dresden all.

Kasey Erlebach and Hayden Thomas, both of Durnham; Audrey Bradbury, Eastport; Emilee Bogh, Silas McIntire and Maddie Owens, all Eliot; Callie Hammer and Leah Stevens, between Ellsworth; Kelsey Creamer, from Embden; and Hannah Armstrong and Brock Bubar, between Etna.

Also, Tabby Bickford, Deroche Sawyer, Megan Dickinson, Calista Hodges and Elianna Maniatakos, Fairfield all; Piper Alexander, Brandon Martin and Brooke Martin, all in Falmouth; and Amber Bell, Tess Gioia and Megan Russell, all of Farmingdale.

Also, Hannah Binder, Sarah Blomerth, Sydney Booth, Adam Bourgeois, Kellsie Britton, Vanessa Brown, Adriana Burnham, Kiley Chambers, Adrienne Chandler, Jasmine Corkins, Jimmy Creznic, Abbigayl Czajkowski, Rockie Decker, Chelsey Drake, Milo Fitzgerald, French Lake, Adam Gagnon, Leah Hardy, Zion Hodgkin, Lily Hood, Hannah Hutchings, Alex Ingalls and Paige Ireland.

Also, Angelica Jones, Dan Keller, Isaac Libby, Natachia Lovering, Julia Lowell, Brandon Marx, Morgan Noonan, Anthony Owens, Paddy Cady, Melissa Poulin, Chenoa Savage, Isaac Seigle, Megan Sheckells, Shyla Sodones, Faith St Pierre , Kayla St Pierre, Shanee Stepakoff, Andrea Swiedom, Samantha Taylor, Telfer Mack, Jacob Wagoner, Tessa Walsh, Noah Willette and Trey Williams, all of Farmington.

Also, Jacqueline Gleason-Boure, Malcolm Langner and Bri Reece, all of Fort Fairfield; Simone Martin, from Fort Kent; Ash Ash, de Franklin; Makayla Martin, of Freeman Township; Julia Alterio, Sylvie Fenderson and Sierra Zahares, all of Freeport; Reece Kneissler, from Fryeburg; Devon Hall, Sam Melgar and Kayla Millett, Gardiner all; Zach Cline, from Garland.

Also, David Blattstein, Lindsey Boylen, Jackson Crockett, Madeleine DeWitt, Kara Doane, Alyssa Dolley, Riley Ferrigan, Sophie Hendrix, Heather Jordan, Taylor Perkins, Emma Pierce and Samantha Rockwell, Gorham all; Valerie Sanborn, de Gray; Averie Cloutier, Paris Pierce and Therese Turmel, all of Greene; and Paige Dutterer, of Greenwood.

Also, Danielle Bowler, Sara Pinette and Liana Roy, all out of Hampden; Callie Bates and Shania Bates, both sides; Emily McGlauflin, from Harpswell; Sam Levasseur, from Harrison; Laney Randolph, from Hartford; Rylee Godsoe, of Hartland; Tarorr Schorr, and Hebron; Sarah Ingraham, from Hermon; Naomi Anderson, from Hiram; Nicole Anderson, from the Hollis Center; and Emma Steere, of Hope.

Also, Olivia White, from Houlton; Stevie Taggett, the Industry; Jessica Gilbert, from Jackman; Kelsey Brain, Alana Cole, Matt Cornelio, Katelyn Gervais, Bradley Howes, Justin Parlin and Lilly Towers, all Jay; Jaynee Goddard and Nathan McIvor, both of Jefferson; and Samantha Creech, Stephanie Macisso, Eli Mowry and Jocelyn Rocray, all of Kennebunk.

Also, Kacie Ackley, Brianna Hinkley, Brooke-Lynn Hinkley, Isaiah Reid, Olivia Scott and Libby Shanahan, all of Kingfield; Sidney McLeod, from Lee; Kayleigh Getty, Hannah Karcher and Gabby Pelkey, all of Leeds; and Jayme Loisel, Nicole Pilote, Paige Polley, Bailee Sabine, Sylvia Schulze, Kasey Talarico, Christa Wilcox and Abbie Zanoni, all of Lewiston.

Also, Alana Mahar and James Mahar, between Lexington Township; Luna Graham and Abby Pomerleau, between Limerick; Bryanna Franklin, from Limington; Emily Tolman, from Lincoln; Cody Campbell and Rosalie White, between Lisbon; Ciera Miller and Jonah Sautter, both of the Lisbon Fence; Sam Weeks, of Litchfield; and Gabby Beaudoin, Autumn St. Pierre and Tyler Tibbetts, all Livermore.

Also, Jacob Chabot, Ashley Greenleaf, Madison Lecowitch, Michael Marr, Samantha Slovakia and Andrew Wilcox, all of Livermore Falls; Meghan Goodwin, Madison LaChance, Liz Leclerc, Keilly Lynch, Miranda Mitton and Ryan Townsend, all of Lyman; Billie Rose Newby, from Machiasport; Mariah Langton and Chase Malloy, two Madison; and Kelsey Wood, of Madrid Township.

Also, Maegan Hewey, of Mason Township, Spencer Davis and Twilight Smart-Benson, between the Mechanical Mechanisms, Lindsey Warren, of Mercer, Lexi Edwards and Shannon Newcomb, between Mexican and Rebecca Wardlow, Millinocket; Madeleine Tiner and Emma Wallace, between Minot; and Mikayla Cameron, Morgan Crocker, Tia Day, Shayna Frost and Abbie Hunt, all of Monmouth.

Also, Emma Paradis and Miranda Smith, between Montville; Abby Cloutier and Emily Hargreaves, both of New Gloucester; Kaden Pendleton, from the New Harbor; Avianna Rafferty and Kyle Tranten, between New Portland; Gregory Baxter, Taylor Burke, Ryan Pratt and Adelle Richards, all of New Sharon; James Barrett, from New Vineyard; and Chelsea Crockett, from Newport.

Also, Jasmine Packard, from Nobleboro; Mikayla Chase, Ashley Hemphill, Ben Lyman and Hudson Sirois, all of Norridgewock; Rachel Beane, from North Berwick; Evan Gorr, from New New Portland; Kayleigh Lude, from North Waterboro; Kasey Gabloff, Hunter Harrington and Meghan Snow, all of North Yarmouth; and Marie Martin, Miles Stevens and Erika Whitman, all of Norway.

Also, McKenna Brodeur, Fern Calkins, Paige Lilly, Sarah Ventimiglia and Nathan Violette, all of Oakland; Meghan LaPlante and Jenny P, both of Old Orchard Beach; Charlie Turner, from the Old Town; Zoe Stonetree, from Orrington; Emmy Corbett and Krystin Paine, between Otisfield; Gavin Elliott and Michaela Wright, both from Owls Head; and Hope Akers and McKayla Marois, both from Oxford.

Henry Wanat, from Parkman; Natalie Gray, from Penobscot; Ashley Savage, of Peru; Joanie Mitchell, from Phillips; Casey Watson, from Phippsburg; Miranda Kuespert, from Pittsfield; Amy Hodge and Magnus Sibley, Poland; and Danielle Chambers, Maximus DeSalle, Leanna Farr, Yifu Liu, Ross McCabe, Simon Murphy, Mary O’Rourke, Tawnee Roberts and William Sampson, all of Portland.

Also, Justin Davis, Elise Guerrette, Tommy Watson and Isabella Weiland, all of Presque Island; Kyle LaRochelle, from Rangeley; Walter Backman, of Raymond; Bryer Carlson, Erin Guilmet and Silas Mohlar, Readfield; Emily Douin and Kaylee Williams, two Richmond; Sydney Gustafson and Sophie Murray, between Rockland; and Carol Upham, from Rockport.

Also, Julia Dudley and Becca Long, between Rome; Sarah Bourret, Courtney Carrier, Maria Drew, Karen Flaherty, Julianne Petrie, Lindsey White and Kaitlyn York, all of Rumford; Katlyn Herbert, Miranda Kramer and Makenzie LeBlanc, all of Sabattus; and Allie Cox, Grace Farrington, Emily Ireland, Katie LeBlanc, Morgan Rooney, Katie Sewell, Bridget Stephenson, Amelya Tibbetts and Ben Zuke, Saco.

Also, Emily Taylor and Kirstin Taylor, both of Saint Albans; Harley Carter, from David; Paige LeDuc, from Salsbury Cove; Emily Dickerson and Lindsey Herzig, from Sanford; Emma Crovo, Jamie Dillon, Andrew Parent and Eric Parent, Scarborough; Caneel Cheskin, of Searsmont; Emily Kelley, of Shapleigh; and Garrett Fisher, Maggie Pomerleau and Brian Tibbetts, all of Sidney.

Also, Mariah Bonneau, Mackenzie Clement, Robbie Knowles, Aspen Leblanc, Brianna Meng and Bailey Weston, all of Skowhegan; Kristen Salley, from Smithfield; Trinity College, Mincey, of Smyrna Mills; Rachel Layman, from Solon; Lauren Brown, Emily Bruno-Moulton, Haley Chase, Emily Cheney, Jared Davis and Travis Davis, all of South Berwick; and Noelle Cote and Liz Nadeau, between South China and China.

Also, Priyanka Miller, from South Freeport; Morgan Mansir, from South Gardiner; Emily Lathrop and Halie Page, between South Paris; Julianne Andreades, Sydney Beecher, Lavinia Dube, Lydia Fernandes, Ally Hobbs, Jake Hoops, Amber McKenzie, Daniel Mickiewicz, Jenna Miller, Matt Pelletier, Patrick Powers and Owen Sullivan, all of South Portland; and Grace Hansen, of Springvale.

Also, Paul Riddell, of Standish; Anna Good, of Steep Falls; Cassie Donald, from Stockton Springs; Rebecca Reed, Alora Ross, Ross Summer and Sarah Stanley, all of Strong; Yesenia Valencia, de Sullivan; Bri Dugan, from Tomaston; Mia Emery, from Topsfield; Sophie Barnard, Abby Kellett, Sara Lamb and Anna Manuel, all of Topsham; Hailey Craig, Trenton; and Cam Morin, Troy.

Also, Toya Fournier, Alex Leadbetter, Molly McCormick, Audrey Spear, Emily Thibodeau and Audrey Varney, all of Turner; Etienne Desrosiers and Madison Vigeant, between Unity; Morgan Wellman, from Vassalboro; Josiah Chapman, Vienna; Josie Jameson, Brian Pollard, Maddy White and Kenzie Wing, Waldoboro all; Jordan Farrin, from Walpole; and Miranda Belcher, from Warren.

Also, Caitlin Raye, of Washington; Brittney Longmore and Lydia Wasina, both of Waterboro; Alyssa Morin, from Waterford; Gareth Belton, Joshua Carey, Ana Drew, Amber Labbe, Jamie Maroon, Becky Paradis, Shirlynn Sears, Tortorella and Aurora Turmelle, each of Waterville; and Wendy Castonguay and Katie King, between Wayne.

Also, Duncan Farley, Connor Hood, Liz Niznik, Kate Perry, Gabrielle Peters and Halee Ramsdell, all of Wells; Hope Faulkingham, from Bath Bath; Iris Morgan, West Farmington; Kristen Ladner, Gabby Theriault, Natalie Trask and Abigayle Weston, West Gardiner; Kimberly Smith, West Paris; and Melissa Wood, West Poland.

Also, Gabriel Glidden, Tayler Jacobs and Aubine Kalisa, all of Westbrook; Kiernan Huggins, Westport; Jordan Bailey, from Whitefield; Dickerson, George Edmunds, Emilee Eustis, Clare Fournier, Katie Jansky, Rich Leblanc, Grace McIntosh, Noah Preble, Faith Rouillard, Jan Stinson-Pryor and Randy Wiers, all of Wilton; and Julia Preston and Dominic Stevens, from Windham.

Also, Mandy LaRose, from Windsor; Broghan Gagnon, Kyle Gurney, Zack Laflamme, Cassie McCaslin and Kamryn Michaud, all of Winslow; Portia Hardy, Derek Mclaughlin and Matti Rice, all of Winthrop; Isabella Monbouquette, de Woolwich; Miranda Clarke, Isabelle King and Maxen Ryder, all of Yarmouth; and Ashley Clark, Bridget Monteith and Drew Monteith, all in York.

CONNECTICUT

Elliot Morelli-Wolfe, of Amston; Jocea Jordan, from Ansonia; Stephanie McLean, from Beacon Falls; Tom Dolman and Jessica Howe, between Bethel; Jared Smelter, of Bristol; Caitlyn Noll, from Brooklyn; Alexander Garrett, from Canterbury; Jake Heimlich, from East Berlin; O’Malley’s daughter, from Monroe; Jocelyn Royalty, of New Haven; and Sarah Stepak, from Newington.

Also, Abby Bessire, from Niantic; Amanda Clarke, from Soutbury; Vanessa Mitchell, from Vernon Rockville; Aiden Saulnier, from Wauregan; and Anna Holt, from Wilton.

BACKGROUND

Meaghan Wildes, from Acton; Joy Jancewicz, from Amesbury; Chloe Corn, of Arlington; Jacob McPherson, of Auburn; Tre Murray, from Boston; Kali Hopkins, from East Bridgewater; Zeev Shames, in the East Police; Schneider Cori, de Foxboro; Chloe Kenyon and Kenny Whitehead, both from Gloucester; Mekaela Brown, from Halifax; Robyn Nix, of Hubbardston; and Julia Holcomb, from Hyannis.

Also, Katryn Barr, from Lynn; Allex Read, of Marlborough; Erin Gonzalez, from North Andover; Rachel Beechin, from North Chelmsford; Heather Janson, from Northbridge; Rya Baird, of Oak Bluffs; Alyssa Dillan, of Pocasset; Audrey Kahrs and Eila McCulloch, both of Scituate; Megan Poirier, from South Easton; and Carson Hope, from Sutton.

NEW DAY

Jake Statires, Bedford; Hayley Valdivia, from Claremont; Tabitha Lingar, de Danville; Diana Pollock, of Dunbarton; Amelia Sweatt, from Errol; Cait Davidson, from Farmington; Gianna Cialdea, from Fitzwilliam; Jonathan Latour and Cassidy Dona, from Hampton; Melissa Veitch, of Hillsborough; Starleen Cerami-Smith, of Holding; and Sydney Warman, of Laconia.

Mariko Aldrich-Holmes from Lyman; James Cooke, of Lyme; Tim Dugan and Anyssa Phaneuf, from Manchester; Brian Weiner, de Merrimack; Hannah Moody, from Middleton; Shay Kelly-Durham, from Mont Vernon; Evan Kennedy, from Nashua; Sami Hotchkiss, of New Durham; Laura Lehne, Portsmouth; Ryan Macdonald, Maddie Makarewicz and Clara Moore, all of Rochester.

Also, Katie Hickey, from Rollinsford; Hunter Michaud, of Somersworth; Em Platt, de Sunapee; Sarah Collins, from Queenstown West; Jackie LaFlam, from Whitefield; and Dalton Brooks, of Wilton.

RHODE ISLAND

Andi Miranda Duarte, from Cranston; Kyra Zabel, de Greene; Madison Follett, from Johnston; Lily Scribner and Corinne Stimson, between Lincoln; and Joshua Winters, West Warwick.

VERMONT

Emily Cetin and Cassidy Whitley, two Barre; Bailey Blow, of Grand Isle; Alyssa Leonard, from Lyndonville; Ben Stoll, Milton; Sophy Furlong, Ballymore; Breanna Vittum, from North Springfield; Jessica Brink, de Saint Johnsbury; and Danny Terhune, from South Burlington.

ILLINOIS

Chelsea Pruitt, from Chicago; and Maddie-Grace Amberg, of Lemont.

MISSOURI

Allison Davis, from Fenton.

NEVADA

Reece Mertz, of Reno.

NEW YORK

Margaret Judge, of Chittenango.

OHIO

Karly Jacklin, of Mount Vernon.

PENNSYLVANIA

Kristin Garrison, of Folsom; and Toni Facciponti, from Nazareth.

TEXAS

Jen Hill, from Boerne; and Ava Anderson, from McCamey.

VIRGINIA

Moseley: Renae Winston, from Moseley; and Johnathan Russell, of Virginia Beach.

UMF maintains a list of donors each semester for those students who complete a minimum of 12 credits in courses that produce quality points. Students with the average grade point for the 3.8 or more than 3.8 are listed with high academic achievement. Students whose mean-point point for the semester is less than 3.8 but with 3.5 or more are listed with academic achievement. Any incomplete must be satisfactorily completed before the student’s status is honored according to the student list. Academic achievement has been awarded to coursework undertaken by UMF.

The logic required to handle AJAX Gravity Forms is handled in this case.

Previous

In France, a third of men do not wash their hands after using the toilet

COLUMN: Chad Morris ‘Arkansas’ other hands

Next

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.